"Red Carpet Treatment" lyrics

Juicy J & Project Pat Lyrics

"Red Carpet Treatment"

Yeah
Roll it out
Roll it
Roll it out

Red carpet treatment (Roll it out)
Red carpet treatment (Roll it out)
Red carpet treatment (Roll it out)
Red carpet treatment (Roll it)
Red carpet treatment (Roll it out)
Red carpet treatment (Roll it out)
Red carpet treatment (Roll it out)
Red carpet treatment (Roll it, roll it)

Every time I come, I'm comin' trim, they like, "That's him, let's go"
Pedal's on the floor, pedal to the floor, I can do a walkthrough for eighty, that be more than niggas' shows
Sittin' courtside at the game front row, so close that a referee could trip on my toes
Sections ain't cheap, in executive suites, been done book me a flight, been done left for the week
Yeah, my wife feed me grapes like the prince of Zamun' and that's 'cause she my queen, fuck a ho, man
I done took it to a whole 'nother level, put the ice in the bezel, diamonds dancin' like it's Soul Train
Tryna stop it, gotta go and get the devil, I'm a decorated general, I show you all the medals
Haters get buried in the middle of the desert, call me a handyman, got a hammer and a shovel
Business get stood on, their heads'll get handed out
All you can do is just hate from a spam account
G-Wagon Brabus, I bought this bitch kitted out
Top off the 'Rari, my car got her titties out
We don't clique up, but that don't make us enemies
Some of you niggas got secret identities
Pass the weed like a ho 'round the industry
I'm the GOAT, so you know what they givin' me

Red carpet treatment (Roll it out, yeah)
Red carpet treatment (Roll it out)
Red carpet treatment (Roll it out)
Red carpet treatment (Roll it, yes, sir)
Red carpet treatment (Roll it out)
Red carpet treatment (Roll it out)
Red carpet treatment (Roll it out)
Red carpet treatment (Roll it)

I'm from North Memphis, but ain't no brotherhood
People next door get you jacked by another hood
Stay on your paper, no captain saver
Thought he was brave, but a stick got him braver
An early graver or doin' life, though
Pills and them drugs have your pockets on lipo
Must be a psycho, money on flipper
Bank account fat like a swole lip-a
Chip out the chip-a, rack after rack-a
Show after show, stack after stack-a
Gucci backpack-a
We on them dollars, poppin' our collars
Country got hollows in every chamber
Valet the car, we walk in, got the banger
First-class flight, treatin' us like some singers
Watchin' them groupies, they got sticky fingers, ew
Diamonds on teethers
Nothin' but nightmares comin' to sleepers
You got her pregnant, it's cheaper to keep her
Child support comin' like the grim reaper
I need that revenue, I like my money blue
I don't do strip clubs, I ain't got bunny flu
I'm talkin' powder, that's what a dummy do
Blessings on blessings is sweeter than honeydew

Red carpet treatment (Roll it out)


You May Also Like
U.S.D.A. - "White Girl" Hahaha Yeah! Ahh Yee-uhh, Boii Ah Yee-uhh Ahh Yee-uhh, Boii Ah Yee-uhh Ahh Yee-uhh, Boii Ah Yee-uhh You know we keep dat white girl, Christina Aguilera My jewelry too loud, babygirl I can't hear ya...
Rae Sremmurd - "By Chance" World fucking premiere Bad bitch with a tan Do you know one by chance? Hundred bands in the Lamb Do you have one by chance? Need to see the Xan man Do you know him by chance? A Ziploc full of kush...
Soulja Boy - "Mean Mug" My flow sicker, your dough thick, well my dough thicker You talk shit I will kick your door nigga I call my goons, my brand new chopper is coming soon AK47 got them dialing 9-11 I pull that trigger,...
Danny Brown - "Kush Coma" Close my eyes, feel like I'm going down In an elevator at 90 miles an hour And all I see is stars and they coming at me sort of like a meteor shower My forehead's sweaty, my eyelids heavy, feeling...
ASAP Rocky - "Wild For The Night" Wake up feeling blessed up, pistol on that dresser Ain't afraid to show it, I'll expose it if I dress up Riding in that Testa...rossa, nigga catch up Sipping on that syrup, till I'm messed up, like...