"I'll Be There" lyrics
"I'll Be There"
You and I must make a pact
We must bring salvation back
Where there is love
I'll be there
I'll reach out my hand to you
I'll have faith in all you do
Just call my name
And I'll be there
I'll be there to comfort you
I'll build my world of dreams around you
I'm so glad I found you
I'll be there with a love so strong
I'll be your strength
You know I'll keep holding on
Let me fill your heart with joy and laughter
Togetherness well it's all I'm after
Just call my name
And I'll be there
I'll be there to protect you
With an unselfish love that respects you
Just call my name
And I'll be there
I'll be there to comfort you
I'll build my world of dreams around you
I'm so glad I found you
I'll be there with a love so strong
I'll be your strength
You know I'll keep holding on
If you should ever find someone new
I know she better be good to you
'Cause if she doesn't
Then I'll be there
Don't you know baby
I'll be there
I'll be there
Just call my name
And I'll be there
I'll be there baby
You know I'll be there
Just call my name
And I'll be there
Just look over your shoulder
Just call my name
And I'll be there
- AZLyrics
- M
- Mariah Carey Lyrics
You May Also Like
The Corrs - "Runaway" Say it's true, there's nothing like me and you
I'm not alone, tell me you feel it too
And I would run away
I would run away, yeah..., yeah
I would run away
I would run away with you
Cause I...
LeAnn Rimes - "Insensitive" How do you cool your lips, after a summer's kiss?
How do you rid the sweat, after the body bliss?
How do you turn your eyes, from the romantic glare?
How do you block the sound of a voice
You'd know...
Jordin Sparks - "No Air" Tell me how I'm supposed to breathe with no air
If I should die before I wake
It's 'cause you took my breath away
Losing you is like living in a world with no air
Oh I'm here alone, didn't wanna...
New Kids On The Block - "Step By Step" Step by step
Ooh baby
Gonna get to you girl
Step by step (AH!)
Step by step
Ooh baby
Gonna get to you girl
Step by step
Ooh baby
Really want you in my world
(step) hey girl, in your...
Babyface - "How Come, How Long" There was a girl I used to know
She was oh so beautiful
But she's not here anymore
She had a college degree
Smart as anyone could be
She had so much to live for
But she fell in love
With the wrong...